KVS Result 2017 – PGT TGT PRT Answer Sheet with Expected Cut off marks PDF at kvsangathan.nic.in

Kendriya vidyalaya

 

KVS (Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan ) Answer Key 2017 –  PGT TGT PRT Exam answer Sheet with Expected Cut off marks PDF at kvsangathan.nic.in

 

Every Candidate who applied for the vacancies of KVS PGT TGT Primary Teacher Primary Music Teacher and appeared of the examination held on 7th and 8th of January 2017 Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has released the link to download KVS PGT Answer Key 2017 Official Download KV Sangathan Result for the examination and it can be uploaded to the portal at any time now. The Official Cutoff Marks will be released thereafter. Every candidate wants to be a part of the India’s No. one educational board and contribute to the welfare of personality and knowledge of Indian youth. Teaching in Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan is not just a job of relaxation with higher pay scales but it also gives an opportunity to raise yourself as an individual. The board has been recognizing it’s talented staff and provide opportunity to enhance themselves in front of the world representing India.

Post Wise Details:

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotalOHHH
Principal47241306900101
Post Graduate Teacher334118631756900905
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) Group-B486134662409261610
Primary Teacher2281672334121244996902

 

KVS Answer key 2017 Download

Name of OrganisationKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Official Websitewww.kvsangathan.nic.in
Name of the postsPGT TGT PRT (Group B) – Principal, Post Graduation Teacher, Trained Graduate Teacher, Primary Teacher
Number of vacancies6205
CategoryKVS Answer Key, Answer Sheet, Question Papers, Cut Off marks
Date of Examination
  • PGT – 07.01.2017 (10.00 AM to 1.00 PM)
  • PRT – 07.01.2017 (2.30 PM to 5.00 PM)
  • TGT – 08.01.2017 (10.00 AM to 12.30 PM)
  • TGT (Misc) – 08.01.2017 (2.30 PM to 5.00 PM)
Selection ProcessThe appliers may get selected for the above post is done on the behalf of written examination and personal interview.
StatusAvailable
KVS TGT PGT PRT Primary Teacher Answer Key Direct link

Click Here to Download KVS Principal & PRT Music OMR & Answer Key 2017 : Available Now

KVS TGT PGT PRT Primary Teacher Post Details:

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Primary Teacher220111726513244348
Primary T Music80402110151
PGT English261921369
PGT Hindi33159562
PGT Physics27258868
PGT Chemistry281214761
PGT Economics21813648
PGT Commerce522513696
PGT Maths361614773
PGT Biology28227966
PGT History16107538
PGT Geography1784231
PGT Computer Science50158578
TGT English531813690
TGT Hindi6031178116
TGT Social Studies83422312160
TGT Sanskrit29147353
TGT Maths6534189126
TGT P&HE341810567
TGT AE6132189120
TGT WE391911574
Principal472413690

KVS Exam Pattern :

Part NameSection NameNo. of QuestionsTotal Marks
Part-IGeneral Hindi2020
General English2020
Part-IICurrent Affairs, Reasoning/ Numerical Ability Teaching, Subject Concerned160160
Total160160

  KVS PRT TGT PGT Results 2017 Primary Teacher Cutoff marks 2017

Results @ KVS PRT PGT TGT & Principal Result 2017 & Cutoff marks expected: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) has been playing a vital roles in providing Quality education throughout India. Besides Jawahar Navodaya, Kendriya Vidyalaya is an initiative to encourage rural education. In order maintain the same quality, it has released the recruitment notification for 6205 posts of Teachers and Principal. Various categories of teachers included here are like Post Graduate Teacher (PGT), Primary Teacher (PRT), Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) , Principal. All the posts included, exam pattern has been prepared strategically and KVS PRT TGT PGT exams have been scheduled & successfully conducted on 7th & 8th January 2017. After completing the exam process, all the applicants and competitors are waiting for the

KVS Result 2017

Dear Aspirants, Finally KVS Examination Board has successfully conducted the written Test for the 6205 TGT/PGT/PRT Teacher Posts, A lot of eligible Candidates had enrolled, and appeared in competitive test, Now Readers are looking and Searching KVS teacher Results 2017 on official website. We inform to aspirants that the conducting body will be soon announced the KVS Result Date. Readers can be check out complete latest updates on this page. All the Readers who are looking KVS Exam Result 2017 are inform that KVS Examination Board will be soon announced the KVS Result & Cut Off Marks 2017

Dear Aspirants, Finally KVS Examination Board has successfully conducted the KVS TGT/PRT/PGT Examination, After appeared in Written Test, Aspirants are looking and Searching KVS Teacher Posts Result 2017 on official website. We inform to aspirants that KVS Board will be soon announced the Result Date, Aspirants can be now check their KVS Exam Expected Cut Off 2017 through bellow provided Tabl

How to Download KVS Answer Key 2017?

All Eligible Candidates steps follows as given below

  1. Candidates need to visit official website.
  2. Search for Career Links.
  3. Click on desired exam “KVS Answer Sheet 2017 (Solved Paper) “link. (Direct Link Given above table.)
  4. Now enter important credentials link Registration, DOB, Roll No etc.
  5. Click on submit button.
  6. Download the Answer Key and match their answers.
  7. Take a print out for future purpose.

OBJECTION NOTE :

  • The answer keys will be available for candidates observations on the portal.
  • Answer Key for the Teaching Posts are uploaded on the portal to invite observations from the candidates.
  • Fee of Rs. 500/- ( Rs. Five Hundred Only) per question will be charged for observation by the candidate.
  • Only online payment of the fee through debit card/ credit card or online banking on the portal will be accepted. Rs 10 per transaction will be levied as bank charges by the bank for online payment.
  • Candidates can send Objections up to 21 February, 2017.

Important link for KVS Result download links 2017

Download KVS Primary teacher exam answer key 2017

KVS Trained Graduate Teacher & PGT answer key 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

—————————————————————————————————————————————–

Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Cantt, Shahjahanpur has declared final results for the post of Contractual Teacher (PGT, TGT, PRT, Counselor, Nurse, Computer Instructor & Coach) in various disciplines in session 2017-18. Appeared candidates can check their result at below

Kendriya Vidyalaya No-1 Cantt Shahjahanpur UP

Panel of Contractuals Teachers for the Session 2017-18

 

Post-PGTSubject- Chemistry
S NoName of CandidateRank in panel
1Ms NeerajI
2Sh Vineet KumarII
3Ms SanaIII

 

Post-PGTSubject- Physics
S NoName of CandidateRank in panel
1Ms Akansha jainI
2Ms AtikaII
3Sh Arun KumarIII
4Ms Tanya KhannaIV
5Sh Shivendra TripathiV
6Mohd GulfamVI
7Sh Mahendra Kr AwasthiVII
8Ms HarshlataVIII

 

Post-PGTSubject- Maths
S NoName of CandidateRank in panel
1Sh Saurabh MishraI
2Sh Sandeep KumarII
3Ms Priya YadavIII

 

Post-PGTSubject- Comp. Sc.
S NoName of CandidateRank in panel
1Ms Sumandeep KaurI
2Ms Reena VermaII
3Ms Mudrika AgarwalIII
4Sh.Atul Kumar SrivastavaIV

 

Post-PGTSubject- Hindi
S NoName of CandidateRank in panel
1Sh.Avyakt Kumar ShuklaI
2Ms Reetu DeviII

 

Post-PGTSubject- English
S NoName of CandidateRank in panel
1Sh. Pawan Kumar SinghI
2Ms Sandhya AnandII
3Sh.Mayank SharmaIII

 

Post-PGTSubject- Commerce
S NoName of CandidateRank in panel
1Ms Ankita GuptaI
2Ms Arti Devi VermaII
3Sh. Krishna Kr TrivediIII
4Sh. Gaurav MishraIV

 

Post-PGTSubject-Biology
S NoName of CandidateRank in panel
1Sh. Zahid HusainI
2Ms jawahar FatmaII
3Ms Mamta TiwariIII

 

Post-TGTSubject- Hindi
CTET StatusName of CandidateRank in panel
 

 

CTET Qualified

Sh. Avyakt ShuklaI
Sh. Anshul ShuklaII
Ms Reetu deviIII
Sh. Manoj KumarIV
 

CTET Not Qualified

Sh. Radhey Shyam 

I

 

Post-TGTSubject- Maths
CTET StatusName of CandidateRank in panel
 

CTET Qualified

 

Ms Akansha Jain

I
 

 

 

CTET Not Qualified

Sh. Sanjeev KumarI
Ms Priya YadavII

 

Post-TGTSubject- English
CTET StatusName of CandidateRank in panel
 

CTET Qualified

Sh.Anoop Kumar kamalI
Ms Sandhya AnandII
 

CTET Not Qualified

 

Sh. Pawan Kumar Singh

 

I

 

Post-TGTSubject- Sanskrit
CTET StatusName of CandidateRank in panel
CTET QualifiedMs Anshu GuptaI
Ms Shobha DeviII

 

Post-TGTSubject-So Science
CTET StatusName of CandidateRank in panel
 

CTET Qualified

Sh Pragyan awasthiI
Ms Mridula TripathiII
Ms Seema YadavIII
 

CTET Not Qualified

Sh.Gyan DevI
Ms Sarita DeviII
Sh. Pankaj Kumar AryaIII

 

Post-TGTSubject-Science
CTET StatusName of CandidateRank in panel
 

 

 

 

CTET Qualified

Ms Ritu SoniI
Sh. Sumit KumarII
AnupamIII
NeerajIV
Ms Kanchan MishraV
Ms Shimaila ShamshadVI
 

 

CTET Not Qualified

Ms SanaI
Ms Jawahar FatimaII
Sh.Vineet KumarIII

 

Post-PRTSubject-PRT
CTET StatusName of CandidateRank in panel
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTET Qualified

Ms Malawi Trivedi1
Ms Saraswati Shukla2
Ms Sana Khatoon3
Sh Shivam Dixit4
Sh Vipin Kumar5
Ms Sabreen6
Sh Pushpendra Singh7
Sh Abhai Pratap8
Sh Mithilesh Kumar9
Ms Charu Ahuja10
Ms Ritu Soni11
Sh Sudhir Kumar12
Sh Prashant Chauhan13
Sh Shashikant Sant14
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTET Not Qualified

Sh Harendra Pal Gangwar1
Ms Anshu Gupta2
Ms Taruna Shukla3
Ms Roli Misra4
Sh Pawan Kumar Singh5
Ms Shimaila Shamshad6
Sh Avyakt kumar shukla7
Mrs Rita8
Ms Kanchan Mishra9
Ms Kiran Kashyap10
Sh Gyan Dev11
Ms Anupam12
Ms Shubhangi Tiwari13
Ms Vibhooti Mishra14
Ms Poonam15
Ms Rubina Islam16
Sh Bipin Kumar17
Ms Sana18
Sh Pragyan Awashti19

 

Post-PRTSubject-Music
S NoName of CandidateRank in panel
1Sh RahulI
2Sh DharmenderII
3Ms Neha MishraIII
4Ms Vaishali AmbedkarIV
5Ms Aditi BajpaiV

 

Post-CounseloerSubject-Guidance & Counselling
S NoName of CandidateRank in panel
1Sh Dheeraj Km MauryaI
2Ms Shweta GuptaII
3Ms AnupriyaII

 

Post-NurseSubject-Nursing
S NoName of CandidateRank in panel
Sh Ashish PrasadI
Ms Shally MasihII
Ms Charanjeet KaurIII

 

Post-Computer InstructorSubject-Computer
S NoName of CandidateRank in panel
1Sh Somesh Kumar1
2Sh Prachur Kumar Kannojia2
3Sh Pravesh Kumar Shukla3
4Sh Surya Prakash4
5Sh Alok Chandra5
6Sh Roshan Lal Gupta6
7Ms Anindhya Tripathi7
8Sh Jitanshu Mohan Saxena8
9Sh Jagdeep Singh9

 

Post-CoachSubject-Art & Craft
S NoName of CandidateRank in panel
1Mohd AyazI

 

Post-CoachSubject-Games & sport
S NoName of CandidateRank in panel
1Sh Kamal Akhtar KhanI
2Sh Rahul YadavII
3Mohd. Rahmani KhanIII
4Sh Umesh KumarIV
5Sh Suresh KumarV

 

Post-CoachSubject-Yoga
S NoName of CandidateRank in panel
1Sh Milan Kr. TripathiI
2Sh Ramu MauryaII
3Sh ShubhamIII
4Sh Akshat MishraIV
5Sh Pradeep KumarV
6Sh Amit Kumar AnshuVI
7Sh Niket SinghVII

 

 

(Principal)

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
KVS Result 2017

Related News for you