Kendriya Vidyalaya Results 2017 – Contractual Teacher Contractual Teacher (PGT, TGT, PRT, Counselor, Nurse, Computer Instructor & Coach) Final Results

Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Cantt, Shahjahanpur has declared final results for the post of Contractual Teacher (PGT, TGT, PRT, Counselor, Nurse, Computer Instructor & Coach) in various disciplines in session 2017-18. Appeared candidates can check their result at below

Kendriya Vidyalaya No-1 Cantt Shahjahanpur UP

Panel of Contractuals Teachers for the Session 2017-18

 

Post-PGT Subject- Chemistry
S No Name of Candidate Rank in panel
1 Ms Neeraj I
2 Sh Vineet Kumar II
3 Ms Sana III

 

Post-PGT Subject- Physics
S No Name of Candidate Rank in panel
1 Ms Akansha jain I
2 Ms Atika II
3 Sh Arun Kumar III
4 Ms Tanya Khanna IV
5 Sh Shivendra Tripathi V
6 Mohd Gulfam VI
7 Sh Mahendra Kr Awasthi VII
8 Ms Harshlata VIII

 

Post-PGT Subject- Maths
S No Name of Candidate Rank in panel
1 Sh Saurabh Mishra I
2 Sh Sandeep Kumar II
3 Ms Priya Yadav III

 

Post-PGT Subject- Comp. Sc.
S No Name of Candidate Rank in panel
1 Ms Sumandeep Kaur I
2 Ms Reena Verma II
3 Ms Mudrika Agarwal III
4 Sh.Atul Kumar Srivastava IV

 

Post-PGT Subject- Hindi
S No Name of Candidate Rank in panel
1 Sh.Avyakt Kumar Shukla I
2 Ms Reetu Devi II

 

Post-PGT Subject- English
S No Name of Candidate Rank in panel
1 Sh. Pawan Kumar Singh I
2 Ms Sandhya Anand II
3 Sh.Mayank Sharma III

 

Post-PGT Subject- Commerce
S No Name of Candidate Rank in panel
1 Ms Ankita Gupta I
2 Ms Arti Devi Verma II
3 Sh. Krishna Kr Trivedi III
4 Sh. Gaurav Mishra IV

 

Post-PGT Subject-Biology
S No Name of Candidate Rank in panel
1 Sh. Zahid Husain I
2 Ms jawahar Fatma II
3 Ms Mamta Tiwari III

 

Post-TGT Subject- Hindi
CTET Status Name of Candidate Rank in panel
 

 

CTET Qualified

Sh. Avyakt Shukla I
Sh. Anshul Shukla II
Ms Reetu devi III
Sh. Manoj Kumar IV
 

CTET Not Qualified

Sh. Radhey Shyam  

I

 

Post-TGT Subject- Maths
CTET Status Name of Candidate Rank in panel
 

CTET Qualified

 

Ms Akansha Jain

I
 

 

 

CTET Not Qualified

Sh. Sanjeev Kumar I
Ms Priya Yadav II

 

Post-TGT Subject- English
CTET Status Name of Candidate Rank in panel
 

CTET Qualified

Sh.Anoop Kumar kamal I
Ms Sandhya Anand II
 

CTET Not Qualified

 

Sh. Pawan Kumar Singh

 

I

 

Post-TGT Subject- Sanskrit
CTET Status Name of Candidate Rank in panel
CTET Qualified Ms Anshu Gupta I
Ms Shobha Devi II

 

Post-TGT Subject-So Science
CTET Status Name of Candidate Rank in panel
 

CTET Qualified

Sh Pragyan awasthi I
Ms Mridula Tripathi II
Ms Seema Yadav III
 

CTET Not Qualified

Sh.Gyan Dev I
Ms Sarita Devi II
Sh. Pankaj Kumar Arya III

 

Post-TGT Subject-Science
CTET Status Name of Candidate Rank in panel
 

 

 

 

CTET Qualified

Ms Ritu Soni I
Sh. Sumit Kumar II
Anupam III
Neeraj IV
Ms Kanchan Mishra V
Ms Shimaila Shamshad VI
 

 

CTET Not Qualified

Ms Sana I
Ms Jawahar Fatima II
Sh.Vineet Kumar III

 

Post-PRT Subject-PRT
CTET Status Name of Candidate Rank in panel
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTET Qualified

Ms Malawi Trivedi 1
Ms Saraswati Shukla 2
Ms Sana Khatoon 3
Sh Shivam Dixit 4
Sh Vipin Kumar 5
Ms Sabreen 6
Sh Pushpendra Singh 7
Sh Abhai Pratap 8
Sh Mithilesh Kumar 9
Ms Charu Ahuja 10
Ms Ritu Soni 11
Sh Sudhir Kumar 12
Sh Prashant Chauhan 13
Sh Shashikant Sant 14
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTET Not Qualified

Sh Harendra Pal Gangwar 1
Ms Anshu Gupta 2
Ms Taruna Shukla 3
Ms Roli Misra 4
Sh Pawan Kumar Singh 5
Ms Shimaila Shamshad 6
Sh Avyakt kumar shukla 7
Mrs Rita 8
Ms Kanchan Mishra 9
Ms Kiran Kashyap 10
Sh Gyan Dev 11
Ms Anupam 12
Ms Shubhangi Tiwari 13
Ms Vibhooti Mishra 14
Ms Poonam 15
Ms Rubina Islam 16
Sh Bipin Kumar 17
Ms Sana 18
Sh Pragyan Awashti 19

 

Post-PRT Subject-Music
S No Name of Candidate Rank in panel
1 Sh Rahul I
2 Sh Dharmender II
3 Ms Neha Mishra III
4 Ms Vaishali Ambedkar IV
5 Ms Aditi Bajpai V

 

Post-Counseloer Subject-Guidance & Counselling
S No Name of Candidate Rank in panel
1 Sh Dheeraj Km Maurya I
2 Ms Shweta Gupta II
3 Ms Anupriya II

 

Post-Nurse Subject-Nursing
S No Name of Candidate Rank in panel
  Sh Ashish Prasad I
  Ms Shally Masih II
  Ms Charanjeet Kaur III

 

Post-Computer Instructor Subject-Computer
S No Name of Candidate Rank in panel
1 Sh Somesh Kumar 1
2 Sh Prachur Kumar Kannojia 2
3 Sh Pravesh Kumar Shukla 3
4 Sh Surya Prakash 4
5 Sh Alok Chandra 5
6 Sh Roshan Lal Gupta 6
7 Ms Anindhya Tripathi 7
8 Sh Jitanshu Mohan Saxena 8
9 Sh Jagdeep Singh 9

 

Post-Coach Subject-Art & Craft
S No Name of Candidate Rank in panel
1 Mohd Ayaz I

 

Post-Coach Subject-Games & sport
S No Name of Candidate Rank in panel
1 Sh Kamal Akhtar Khan I
2 Sh Rahul Yadav II
3 Mohd. Rahmani Khan III
4 Sh Umesh Kumar IV
5 Sh Suresh Kumar V

 

Post-Coach Subject-Yoga
S No Name of Candidate Rank in panel
1 Sh Milan Kr. Tripathi I
2 Sh Ramu Maurya II
3 Sh Shubham III
4 Sh Akshat Mishra IV
5 Sh Pradeep Kumar V
6 Sh Amit Kumar Anshu VI
7 Sh Niket Singh VII

 

 

(Principal)