AP DSC Notification Through TET cum TRT 2018 – Apply Online For 6241 SA, LP, PET, SGT Posts @ schooledu.ap.gov.in

Commissioner of School Education (CSE), Andhra Pradesh has Released Advertisement for 6241 SA, LP, PET, SGT Posts in its Official Website i.e., psc.ap.gov.in. ap dsc.cgg.gov.in 2018. All Eligible and interested Candidates can apply Online after reading complete details of the Commissioner of School Education (CSE), Andhra Pradesh Recruitment 2018 | Apply Online 6241 SA, LP, PET, SGT Posts @ ap dsc.cgg.gov.in 2018 We at www.jobsbadi.com provides full details like Educational Qualifications, Experience, Job Profile, AP DSC job Pay Scale Details, AP DSC Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Age Limit, Selection Criteria, Admit Card, Results, Exam Date etc., Aspirants and Andhra Pradesh Govt Job seekers can apply for Commissioner of School Education (CSE), Andhra Pradesh Recruitment 2018 | ap dsc.cgg.gov.in 2018. Apply Online 6241 SA, LP, PET, SGT Posts @ psc.ap.gov.in through Online mode on or before the last Date i.e., 16-11-2018

AP DSC Notification 2018 Exam Dates, Online Application Form @ apdsc.cgg.gov.in
AP DSC Recruitment 2018 Notification for 6100 TET cum TRT Vacancies Apply @ apdsc.cgg.gov.in
AP DSC Notification 2018 | 7675 TET cum TRT Posts @ apdsc.cgg.gov.in
AP DSC SGT Previous Papers 2018 – Download AP DSC SGT, SA, LP, PET Paper 1,2 Model Question Papers 
AP DSC Syllabus 2018 – Download AP DSC Exam Syllabus & Exam Pattern PDF @ www.apdsc.cgg.gov.in
AP DSC Syllabus 2018 | Download TET cum TRT Syllabus in Telugu PDF
AP DSC Syllabus 2018 | Download TET cum TRT Syllabus in Telugu PDF
AP DSC Notification 2018 | Apply Online For 7676 TET cum TRT Posts @ psc.ap.gov.in
AP DSC Syllabus 2018 | Download DSC School Assistant (SA) Telugu Syllabus PDF @ aptet.apcfss.in

ap dsc.cgg.gov.in 2018 – AP DSC Recruitment 2018 Details

Name of The OrganizationCommissioner of School Education (CSE), Andhra Pradesh (AP DSC)
Job CategoryAndhra Pradesh Govt Jobs
Name of the PostsSA, LP, PET, SGT
No. of Posts6241
Job CategoryAndhra Pradesh Govt Jobs
Job LocationAndhra Pradesh
Application ModeOnline Process
Last Date16-11-2018
Official Websitepsc.ap.gov.in

AP DSC Notification Details:

Organization Full Details: Commissioner of School Education (CSE), Andhra Pradesh

Name of the Post and Number of Vacancies:

SA, LP, PET, SGT : 6241 Posts

The district wise vacancy position is given below:

School Education (Govt./ZPP/MPP)

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETMusicTOTAL
1Srikakulam34110642371527
2Vizianagaram58877135170
3Visakhapatnam447400203510
4East Godavari27017266565569
5West Godavari13116229164342
6Krishna438911135161
7Guntur191321242178
8Prakasam190660235284
9SPSR Nellore1612715122172
10Kadapa361027215171
11Chittoor215443426247
12Ananthapuramu3229223296472
13Kurnool4038043410531
TOTAL22781409248340594334

School Education (Special Schools):

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPTOTAL
1East Godavari2327

Municipal Schools:

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETTOTAL
1Srikakulam47134165
2Vizianagaram48510063
3Visakhapatnam971032112
4East Godavari1242570156

 

5West Godavari68193090
6Krishna40110152
7Guntur2671260285
8Prakasam52007
9SPSR Nellore1864129
10Kadapa15112028
11Chittoor4284559
12Ananthapuramu66169091
13Kurnool45108063
TOTAL88214860101100

Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Agency) (Schedule Area)

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETMusicCraftArt & DrawingTOTAL
1Srikakulam2436235
2Vizianagaram401832155
3Visakhapatnam94315221135
4East Godavari11632331554205
5West Godavari63320270
TOTAL337426442591500

Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Non-Agency) (Non- Schedule Area)

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETCraftArt & DrawingTOTAL
1Srikakulam3911231285
2Vizianagaram405337388
3Visakhapatnam11327
4East Godavari2249237
5West Godavari702110
6Krishna20002
7Guntur31105
8Prakasam3315342
9SPSR Nellore4116
10Kadapa0
11Chittoor22
12Ananthapuramu22
13Kurnool12214
TOTAL16723782741300

Job Location:

Andhra Pradesh

Educational Qualifications:

Aspirants who are willing to apply for SA, LP, PET, SGT Jobs, should complete Degree + B.Ed from the Recognized Board/University. Other Details of Education can get from Notification Link attached below this Article

Pay Scale (Salary):

Successfully Selected Candidates candidates will Get Salary As per rules as Per Regulations of AP DSC

Age Limit:

18-44 years. Age Relaxations will be provided for SC/ST/BC/PWD and Other Reserved Contenders.

Application Fee:

Please Refer Official Notification for these Details.

Selection Process

Candidates will be Selected as per their performance in Written Exam

How To Apply for AP DSC Commissioner of School Education (CSE), Andhra Pradesh Jobs 2018

  • Candidates, log on to the Official website psc.ap.gov.in.
  • On the Home page search for AP DSC SA, LP, PET, SGT recruitment notification 2018. Read the Notification Carefully.
  • Then Click on Apply online Link/Online Registration Link.
  • After that, enter the required details and complete registration.
  • After completing the registration click on Log in.
  • Log on with Your Registration ID and password.
  • Fill the Application form with the required details.
  • Upload your Photo and signature. Pay the Application fee, if required.
  • Check the application form before submitting it. Then Click on the submit button.
  • Then finally, take a print out of the Application for further use.

Important Dates:

Date of Notification: 01-11-2018

Starting Date of Application: 01-11-2018

Last Date to Apply: 16-11-2018

Important Links:

Click for Detailed AP DSC Notification Link

Click for SA, LP, PET, SGT Posts Application Link

Related News for you