AP Police Constable Hall Tickets Released @ slprb.ap.gov.in:: Download AP Constable Preliminary Exam Admit Cards

AP Constable Hall Tickets 2018: Manabadi AP Police Constable Preliminary exam Hall Tickets 2018 are released on its Official website slprb.ap.gov.in. So all the Candidates who are going to appear for the AP Police Constable Prelims exam should are requested to Download the AP Constable Hall tickets 2018 from the Official site for the Manabadi AP Constable Hall Tickets 2018.

Download AP Constable Hall Tickets 2018:: Available now

AP Constable Hall Tickets 2018
AP Constable Hall Tickets 2018

AP Police constable Hall Tickets are available from 24-12-2018 to 04-01-2019 on its Official website slprb.ap.gov.in so all the Candidates are requested to Download the Hall Tickets from the Official website. This Year overall 3,94,387 applications are received by the APSLPRB for the Police Constable recruitment 2018 the Complete details for this Recruitment Latest Notice, Check out the Complete details here.

Manabadi AP Constable Prelims Hall Tickets 2018

State Level Police Recruitment Board, Andhra Pradesh issued notification vide Rc.No.215/R&T/Rect.2/2018, dt: 12-11-2018 for the following posts and the last date for submission of the online application was 07-12-2018

 Click here for AP Police Constable Latest Notice for AP Police Hall Tickets 2018 

Sl.

No.

Post-Code No.Name of the postNo. of vacancies
0121Stipendiary Cadet Trainee (SCT) Police Constables (Civil)(Men/Women) in Police Department1600
0222Stipendiary Cadet Trainee(SCT) Police Constables (AR) (Men/Women) in Police Department300
0323Stipendiary Cadet Trainee(SCT) Police Constables (APSP) (Men) in Police Department300
0424Warders (Men) in Prisons and Correctional Services Department100
0525Warders (Women) in Prisons and Correctional Services

Department

23
0626Firemen in A.P. Fire & Emergency Services Department400
Total2723

 

The Preliminary Written Test for the above said posts will be held on 06.01.2019 (Sunday) at various locations from 10.00 AM to 01.00 PM. Candidates will be able to download their Hall Tickets from 24-12-2018 to 04-01-2019 i.e. 10 days before the Preliminary Written Examination, by logging on to website slprb.ap.gov.in

The candidates were given the option to select any of the three languages i.e., Telugu / English / Urdu as their medium of writing the examination. 3,35,057 candidates have opted for Telugu, 59,214 candidates for English and 116 candidates Urdu to write the Preliminary Written Examination Of the total 3,94,387 applications received,

Gender wise particulars:

Male candidates        – 3,32,381

Female candidates    – 62,006

Community wise particulars:

OC : 46,490

BC : 2,15,380

SC : 1,01,029

ST : 31,488

Qualifications:

Post Graduates : 10,126

Graduates : 1,17,357

Intermediate : 2,42,027

Other : 24,877

District wise Particulars

Sl. NoDistrictMaleFemaleTotal
1Srikakulam33,3095,66538,974
2Vizianagaram24,3146,04930,363
3Visakhapatnam30,4168,02138,437
4East Godavari25,4484,49029,938
5West Godavari13,5942,28815,882
6Krishna24,5235,02029,543
7Guntur27,1944,62731,821
8Prakasam23,2723,37426,646
9SPS Nellore18,5962,72021,316
10Kurnool36,6675,20041,867
11Y.S.R. District Kadapa19,7333,04422,777
12Anantapuramu29,4746,66136,135
13Chittoor23,9524,61128,563
14Other State1,8892362,125
Total3,32,38162,0063,94,387

 

 

Related News for you