CESC Recruitment 2019 | 628 JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Posts Apply @ kptcl.com

CESC JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Recruitment 2019 Notification @ kptcl.com. Chamundeshwari Electricity Supply Corporation has recently released the recruitment Notification for JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO of 628 Vacancies on its Official website kptcl.com. The Online Application will be available from March/April 2019 and the last date of the Application is March/April 2019. So candidates who want to get jobs in CESC can apply Online on its official site kptcl.com.

CESC Recruitment 2019 Notification for 628 JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Vacancies Apply @ kptcl.com

Chamundeshwari Electricity Supply Corporation has Released Advertisement for 628 JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Posts in its Official Website i.e., kptcl.com. All Eligible and interested Candidates can apply Online after reading complete details of the Chamundeshwari Electricity Supply Corporation Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 628 JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Posts @ kptcl.com. We at www.jobsbadi.com provides full details like Educational Qualifications, Experience, Job Profile, CESC job Pay Scale Details, CESC Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Age Limit, Selection Criteria, Admit Card, Results, Exam Date etc., Aspirants and Karnataka Govt Job seekers can apply for Chamundeshwari Electricity Supply Corporation Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 628 JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Posts @ kptcl.com through Online mode on or before the last Date i.e., March/April 2019

CESC Recruitment 2019 Details

Name of The OrganizationChamundeshwari Electricity Supply Corporation (CESC)
Job CategoryKarnataka Govt Jobs
Name of the PostsJLM AE, JE AEE, AAO
No. of Posts628
Job CategoryKarnataka Govt Jobs
Job LocationMysuru
Application ModeOnline Process
Last DateMarch/April 2019
Official Websitekptcl.com

CESC Notification Details:

Organization Full Details: Chamundeshwari Electricity Supply Corporation

Name of the Post and Number of Vacancies:

Name of the PostKPTCLBESCOMCESCHESCOMMESCOMGESCOMNo of vacancies
Assistant Executive Engineer (Electrical)300810153194
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)631003016010142505
Assistant Engineer (Civil)135032528
Junior Engineer (Electrical)3201063450060570
Junior Engineer (Civil)70382828
Junior Helper16183116963
Junior Helper10250100000360
Driver Grade II2702450250126
Junior Station Checker10300000103
Junior Power man6904264656671421769
Total6584796287577273973646

Job Location:

Mysuru

Educational Qualifications:

  • Assistant Engineer/ Assistant Executive Engineer(AE/AEE): B.E/B.Tech in the relative discipline from an authorized board.
  • Assistant Accounts Officer(AAO): M.com or M.B.A (finance)
  • Junior Engineer(JE): Diploma in Electrical department.
  • Assistant: Any Bachelor’s Degree from the government recognized board.
  • Junior Assistant: PUC/ Diploma in Accountancy
  • Junior Line Man: SSLC / Class 10th or Class 10th / SSLC pass with ITI
  • Junior Station Operator: SSLC with ITC / ITI.
  • Assistant Lineman: ITI Certificate in the relevant trade.

Pay Scale (Salary):

Post NameSalary Details
Assistant Engineer (AE) (Electrical)Rs.41,130/- to Rs.72,920/-
Assistant Engineer (AE) (Civil)Rs.41,130/- to Rs.72,920/-
Junior Engineer (AE) (Electrical)Rs.26,270/- to Rs.65,020/-
Junior HelperRs.26,270/- to Rs.65,020/-
Junior HelperRs.20,220/- to Rs.51,640/-

Age Limit:

18 to 35 Years. Age Relaxations will be provided for SC/ST/BC/PWD and Other Reserved Contenders.

Application Fee:

  • General, category I, IIA, IIB, IIIA and IIIB Applicants: Rs.500/- + service charge
  • SC/ST/PWD Applicants: Rs.300/- + service charge

Selection Process

Candidates will be Selected as per their performance in Written exam, Interview

How To Apply for CESC Chamundeshwari Electricity Supply Corporation Jobs 2019

  • Candidates, log on to the Official website kptcl.com.
  • On the Home page search for CESC JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO recruitment notification 2019. Read the Notification Carefully.
  • Then Click on Apply online Link/Online Registration Link.
  • After that, enter the required details and complete registration.
  • After completing the registration click on Log in.
  • Log on with Your Registration ID and password.
  • Fill the Application form with the required details.
  • Upload your Photo and signature. Pay the Application fee, if required.
  • Check the application form before submitting it. Then Click on the submit button.
  • Then finally, take a print out of the Application for further use.

Important Dates:

Date of Notification: March/April 2019

Starting Date of Application: March/April 2019

Last Date to Apply: March/April 2019

Important Links:

Click for Detailed CESC Notification Link

Click for JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Posts Application Link

Related News for you