GESCOM Recruitment 2019 | 397 JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Posts Apply @ kptcl.com

GESCOM JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Recruitment 2019 Notification @ kptcl.com. Gulbarga Electricity Supply Company Limited has recently released the recruitment Notification for JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO of 397 Vacancies on its Official website kptcl.com. The Online Application will be available from March/April 2019 and the last date of the Application is March/April 2019. So candidates who want to get jobs in GESCOM can apply Online on its official site kptcl.com.

GESCOM Recruitment 2019 Notification for 397 JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Vacancies Apply @ kptcl.com

Gulbarga Electricity Supply Company Limited has Released Advertisement for 397 JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Posts in its Official Website i.e., kptcl.com. All Eligible and interested Candidates can apply Online after reading complete details of the Gulbarga Electricity Supply Company Limited Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 397 JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Posts @ kptcl.com. We at www.jobsbadi.com provides full details like Educational Qualifications, Experience, Job Profile, GESCOM job Pay Scale Details, GESCOM Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Age Limit, Selection Criteria, Admit Card, Results, Exam Date etc., Aspirants and Karnataka Govt Job seekers can apply for Gulbarga Electricity Supply Company Limited Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 397 JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Posts @ kptcl.com through Online mode on or before the last Date i.e., March/April 2019

GESCOM Recruitment 2019 Details

Name of The OrganizationGulbarga Electricity Supply Company Limited (GESCOM)
Job CategoryKarnataka Govt Jobs
Name of the PostsJLM AE, JE AEE, AAO
No. of Posts397
Job CategoryKarnataka Govt Jobs
Job LocationGulbarga
Application ModeOnline Process
Last DateMarch/April 2019
Official Websitekptcl.com

GESCOM Notification Details:

Organization Full Details: Gulbarga Electricity Supply Company Limited

Name of the Post and Number of Vacancies:

Name of the PostKPTCLBESCOMCESCHESCOMMESCOMGESCOMNo of vacancies
Assistant Executive Engineer (Electrical)300810153194
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)631003016010142505
Assistant Engineer (Civil)135032528
Junior Engineer (Electrical)3201063450060570
Junior Engineer (Civil)70382828
Junior Helper16183116963
Junior Helper10250100000360
Driver Grade II2702450250126
Junior Station Checker10300000103
Junior Power man6904264656671421769
Total6584796287577273973646

Job Location:

Gulbarga

Educational Qualifications:

  • For Assistant Engineer/ Assistant Executive Engineer(AE/AEE) Posts the qualification is B.E/B.Tech in the relative discipline from an authorized board.
  • For Assistant Accounts Officer(AAO) Posts, the qualification is  M.com or M.B.A (finance)
  • For Junior Engineer(JE) Posts the qualification is Diploma in Electrical deparatment.
  • For Assistant Posts the qualification is any Bachelor’s Degree from the government recognized board.
  • For Junior Assistant Posts  the qualification is  PUC/ Diploma in Accountancy
  • For Junior Line Man Posts  the qualification is  SSLC / Class 10th or Class 10th / SSLC pass with ITI
  • For Junior Station Operator posts the qualification is SSLC with ITC / ITI.

Pay Scale (Salary):

Post NamesSalary   per month
Assistant Executive Engineer(Elec.)Rs.20,600/- Rs.43,850/-
Assistant Engineer (Elec.)Rs.18380/- Rs.32,610/-
Assistant Engineer (Civil)
Assistant Accounts Officer
Junior Engineer (Elec.)Rs.11,750/- Rs.29,070/-
AssistantRs.10,250/- Rs.25,180/-
Junior AssistantRs.9,050/- Rs.23080/-
Junior Line ManRs. 7,950/- to Rs.16,790/-
Junior Station OperatorRs.7,350/- to INR 15,710/-

Age Limit:

18 to 35 Years. Age Relaxations will be provided for SC/ST/BC/PWD and Other Reserved Contenders.

Application Fee:

  • General, category I, IIA, IIB, IIIA and IIIB Applicants: Rs.500/- + service charge
  • SC/ST/PWD Applicants: Rs.300/- + service charge

Selection Process

Candidates will be Selected as per their performance in Written exam, Interview

How To Apply for GESCOM Gulbarga Electricity Supply Company Limited Jobs 2019

  • Candidates, log on to the Official website kptcl.com.
  • On the Home page search for GESCOM JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO recruitment notification 2019. Read the Notification Carefully.
  • Then Click on Apply online Link/Online Registration Link.
  • After that, enter the required details and complete registration.
  • After completing the registration click on Log in.
  • Log on with Your Registration ID and password.
  • Fill the Application form with the required details.
  • Upload your Photo and signature. Pay the Application fee, if required.
  • Check the application form before submitting it. Then Click on the submit button.
  • Then finally, take a print out of the Application for further use.

Important Dates:

Date of Notification: March/April 2019

Starting Date of Application: March/April 2019

Last Date to Apply: March/April 2019

Important Links:

Click for Detailed GESCOM Notification Link

Click for JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Posts Application Link


Related News for you