HESCOM Recruitment 2019 | 757 AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant Posts Apply @ kptcl.com

HESCOM AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant Recruitment 2019 Notification @ kptcl.com. Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited has recently released the recruitment Notification for AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant of 757 Vacancies on its Official website kptcl.com. The Online Application will be available from March/April 2019 and the last date of the Application is March/April 2019. So candidates who want to get jobs in HESCOM can apply Online on its official site kptcl.com.

HESCOM Recruitment 2019 Notification for 757 AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant Vacancies Apply @ kptcl.com

Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited has Released Advertisement for 757 AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant Posts in its Official Website i.e., kptcl.com. All Eligible and interested Candidates can apply Online after reading complete details of the Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 757 AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant Posts @ kptcl.com. We at www.jobsbadi.com provides full details like Educational Qualifications, Experience, Job Profile, HESCOM job Pay Scale Details, HESCOM Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Age Limit, Selection Criteria, Admit Card, Results, Exam Date etc., Aspirants and Karnataka Govt Job seekers can apply for Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 757 AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant Posts @ kptcl.com through Online mode on or before the last Date i.e., March/April 2019

HESCOM Recruitment 2019 Details

Name of The OrganizationHubli Electricity Supply Company Limited (HESCOM)
Job CategoryKarnataka Govt Jobs
Name of the PostsAE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant
No. of Posts757
Job CategoryKarnataka Govt Jobs
Job LocationHubli
Application ModeOnline Process
Last DateMarch/April 2019
Official Websitekptcl.com

HESCOM Notification Details:

Organization Full Details: Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited

Name of the Post and Number of Vacancies:

Name of the PostKPTCLBESCOMCESCHESCOMMESCOMGESCOMNo of vacancies
Assistant Executive Engineer (Electrical)300810153194
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)631003016010142505
Assistant Engineer (Civil)135032528
Junior Engineer (Electrical)3201063450060570
Junior Engineer (Civil)70382828
Junior Helper16183116963
Junior Helper10250100000360
Driver Grade II2702450250126
Junior Station Checker10300000103
Junior Power man6904264656671421769
Total6584796287577273973646

Job Location:

Hubli

Educational Qualifications:

Aspirants who are willing to apply for AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant Jobs, should complete B.E/B.Tech/ M.com or M.B.A (finance)/ Diploma in Electrical department/ Any Bachelor’s Degree/ PUC/ Diploma/ SSLC / Class 10th or Class 10th / SSLC pass with ITI/ ITI Certificate in the relevant trade from the Recognized Board/University. Other Details of Education can get from Notification Link attached below this Article

Pay Scale (Salary):

Post NamesSalary   per month
Assistant Executive Engineer(Elec.)Rs.20,600/- Rs.43,850/-
Assistant Engineer (Elec.)Rs.18380/- Rs.32,610/-
Assistant Engineer (Civil)
Assistant Accounts Officer
Junior Engineer (Elec.)Rs.11,750/- Rs.29,070/-
AssistantRs.10,250/- Rs.25,180/-
Junior AssistantRs.9,050/- Rs.23080/-
Junior Line ManRs. 7,950/- to Rs.16,790/-
Junior Station OperatorRs.7,350/- to INR 15,710/-

Age Limit:

Minimum Age: 18 years, Maximum Age: 35 years. Age Relaxations will be provided for SC/ST/BC/PWD and Other Reserved Contenders.

Application Fee:

  • General, category I, IIA, IIB, IIIA and IIIB Applicants: Rs.500/- + service charge
  • SC/ST/PWD Applicants: Rs.300/- + service charge

Selection Process

Candidates will be Selected as per their performance in Written exam, Interview

How To Apply for HESCOM Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited Jobs 2019

  • Candidates, log on to the Official website kptcl.com.
  • On the Home page search for HESCOM AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant recruitment notification 2019. Read the Notification Carefully.
  • Then Click on Apply online Link/Online Registration Link.
  • After that, enter the required details and complete registration.
  • After completing the registration click on Log in.
  • Log on with Your Registration ID and password.
  • Fill the Application form with the required details.
  • Upload your Photo and signature. Pay the Application fee, if required.
  • Check the application form before submitting it. Then Click on the submit button.
  • Then finally, take a print out of the Application for further use.

Important Dates:

Date of Notification: March/April 2019

Starting Date of Application: March/April 2019

Last Date to Apply: March/April 2019

Important Links:

Click for Detailed HESCOM Notification Link

Click for AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant Posts Application Link


Related News for you