HP Forest Guard Recruitment 2019 | Apply For 113 Forest Guard Posts @ hpforest.nic.in

Forest Department of Himachal Pradesh has Released Advertisement for 113 Forest Guard Posts in its Official Website i.e., hpforest.nic.in. All Eligible and interested Candidates can apply Online after reading complete details of the Forest Department of Himachal Pradesh Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 113 Forest Guard Posts @ hpforest.nic.in. We at www.jobsbadi.com provides full details like Educational Qualifications, Experience, Job Profile, HP Forest Guard job Pay Scale Details, HP Forest Guard Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Age Limit, Selection Criteria, Admit Card, Results, Exam Date etc., Aspirants and Himachal Pradesh Govt Job seekers can apply for Forest Department of Himachal Pradesh Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 113 Forest Guard Posts @ hpforest.nic.in through Online mode on or before the last Date i.e., 11th Nov 2019

HP Forest Guard Recruitment 2019 Details

Name of The OrganizationForest Department of Himachal Pradesh (HP Forest Guard)
Job CategoryHimachal Pradesh Govt Jobs
Name of the PostsForest Guard
No. of Posts113
Job CategoryHimachal Pradesh Govt Jobs
Job LocationHimachal Pradesh
Application ModeOnline Process
Last Date11th Nov 2019
Official Websitehpforest.nic.in

HP Forest Guard Notification Details:

Organization Full Details: Forest Department of Himachal Pradesh

Name of the Post and Number of Vacancies:

Post                                                               Vacancy
TotalGen.SCSTOBCEWS
For Bilaspur1172 0011
For Chamba1363121
For Hamirpur14641300
Kullu Post138200300
Mandi Post042100100
WL South Shimla Post321000000
Total11331132102

Job Location:

Himachal Pradesh

Educational Qualifications:

Aspirants who are willing to apply for Forest Guard Jobs, should complete 10th, 12th or graduation in any stream from the Recognized Board/University. Other Details of Education can get from Notification Link attached below this Article

Pay Scale (Salary):

Successfully Selected Candidates candidates will Get Salary Rs.5910 + 2000 Grade pay + 50% of Grade pay as Per Regulations of HP Forest Guard

Age Limit:

Minimum: 18 Years Maximum: 30 Years. Age Relaxations will be provided for SC/ST/BC/PWD and Other Reserved Contenders.

Application Fee:

Please Refer Official Notification for these Details.

Selection Process

Candidates will be Selected as per their performance in Written Examination, Personal Interview

How To Apply for HP Forest Guard Forest Department of Himachal Pradesh Jobs 2019

  • Candidates, log on to the Official website hpforest.nic.in.
  • On the Home page search for HP Forest Guard Forest Guard recruitment notification 2019. Read the Notification Carefully.
  • Then Click on Apply online Link/Online Registration Link.
  • After that, enter the required details and complete registration.
  • After completing the registration click on Log in.
  • Log on with Your Registration ID and password.
  • Fill the Application form with the required details.
  • Upload your Photo and signature. Pay the Application fee, if required.
  • Check the application form before submitting it. Then Click on the submit button.
  • Then finally, take a print out of the Application for further use.

Important Dates:

Date of Notification: 23rd Oct 2019

Starting Date of Application: 23rd Oct 2019

Last Date to Apply: 11th Nov 2019

Important Links:

Click for Detailed HP Forest Guard Notification Link

Click for Forest Guard Posts Application Link

Related News for you