IBPS Recruitment 2017 | Apply Online for 1315 Specialist Officers Posts @ www.ibps.in

IBPS Notification 2017 for Recruiting 1315 vacancies of Specialist Officers has been released. All qualified as well as Interested prospects can Apply Online. Additional Detailed Info Pertaining to Educational Qualifications, Age Restriction, Selection Procedure, Test Pattern, Syllabus for Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Recruitment 2017-18 Specialist Officers Exam shown in this article is pointed out below

IBPS Notification 2017 | Apply 1315 Specialist Officers Posts @ www.ibps.in

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has released notification for the recruitment of 1315 Specialist Officers vacancies. Candidates who are interested may apply Online from 7-11-2017 to 27-11-2017. Other details like Age, Educational Qualification, Selection Process & How to apply are given below

Organization/Company Name: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection

Employment Category: central Govt Jobs

Name of the Post: Specialist Officers

Educational Qualifications: Graduation/Engineering

No. of Vacancies: 1315

Job Location: Across India

Official Website: www.ibps.in

Vacancy Details of IBPS Specialist Officers Jobs 2017

Total Number of Vacancies: 1315

PostTotal VacanciesUROBCSTSC
IT Officer1206231918
Agriculture Field Officer87544723564129
Rajbhasha Adhikari3016815
Law Officer60321549
HR/Personnel Officer3521914
Marketing Officer195104521227

Eligibility Criteria for Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Specialist Officers Jobs 2017

IBPS Recruitment 2017-18 Full details can get from below lines. Please read all points carefully before applying for the Specialist Officers posts

Educational Qualifications for Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Specialist Officers Vacancies

To apply for Specialist Officers posts of IBPS Recruitment 2017, following qualifications are required. For full details please read Official Notification mentioned in below link.

Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I) Candidates must have done 4 year Degree (graduation) in Agriculture/ Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri. Marketing & Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/ Agro-Forestry/Forestry/ Agricultural Biotechnology/ Food Science/ Agriculture Business Management/ Food Technology/ Dairy Technology/ Agricultural Engineering .
IT Officer (Scale-I) A) Candidates must have done 4 year Engineering/ Technology Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation.

OR

B) Candidates must have done Post Graduate Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications.

OR

C) Candidate must have Graduate and have passed DOEACC ‘B’ level

Law Officer (Scale I)Candidates must have a Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and enrolled as an advocate with Bar Council.
Rajbhasa Officer (Scale I)Candidates must have a Post Graduate Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the degree (graduation) level.

OR

Candidates must have a Post graduate degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at the degree (graduation) level.

HR/Personnel

Officer (Scale I)

Candidates must have Graduate and full-time Post Graduate degree or full-time Post Graduate Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR/ HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (Scale-I)Candidates must have Graduate and full-time MMS (Marketing) / MBA (Marketing) / full-time 2 years PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM with specialization in Marketing.

Age Limit for IBPS Specialist Officers Posts

For full details of post wise age relaxations, please read Official Notification mentioned in below link.

Candidates must be at least 20 years to 30 years

Pay Scale Details for IBPS Specialist Officers (SO):
Pay Scale: Rs.23700-42020/-

Selection Process of IBPS Bharti 2017 – Specialist Officers

Applicants who are applying for IBPS recruitment will be selected as per below criteria

Candidates will be selected based on Preliminary and Main Exam, Interview

Application Fee for Specialist Officers Posts

For General/OBC Candidates Application Fee is – Rs.600/-
For All Other Candidates (ST/SC/PWD) Application Fee is – Rs.100/

How to Apply for IBPS Latest Recruitment 2017

Log on to IBPS Careers Page at official website to www.ibps.in

  1. Eligible candidates are advised to open Notification
  2. Read the Advertisement carefully to be sure about your eligibility
  3. Click on the link New Registration
  4. Fill your Academic Qualification & Other Related Information as per the instructions
  5. Ensure the information provided is correct
  6. Submit the application & Make Payments
  7. Take a print out of IBPS Recruitment 2017 online application form

Important Dates for IBPS Specialist Officers Posts 2017

Starting Date of Online Application: 7th November 2017.

Last Date for Online Application: 27th November 2017.

Important Links for IBPS 1315 Specialist Officers Vacancies

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Related News for you