IBPS RRB VI Recruitment 2017 Notification – 14192 Officers & Office Assistant Posts | Application Form, Important Dates, Exam Dates @ ibps.in

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2017-18 Notification – 14192 Assistant & Officers Vacancy | Apply Online @ ibps.in

IBPS RRB Notification 2017 – 14192 Officers & Assistant Job Vacancies |Check Eligibility, Bank Wise Vacancy, Online Application form at www.ibps.in

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Invites Application Forms for the posts of 14192 office Assistants & Officers under IBPS RRB Recruitment 2017 . Candidates who fulfill required qualification may apply online through official website www.ibps.in or www.jobsbadi.com. All Eligible and interested candidates may apply on or before last date 1st August 2017.

For More details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee & how to apply are given below…

IBPS RRB Notification 2017-18

The online examination for the next Common Recruitment Process for RRBs (CRP RRBs VI) for recruitment
of Group “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose) will be conducted
by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) tentatively between September and November 2017. The
interviews for recruitment of Group “A”- Officers (Scale-I, II & III) under the same process will be
coordinated by the Nodal Regional Rural Banks with the help of NABARD and IBPS in consultation with
appropriate authority tentatively in the month of December 2017.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) RRB VI Recruitment 2017 – 14192 vacancies of Office Assistants & Officers posts

Name of the organization : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Name of the Posts : Assistant& Officer

Job Location : All India

Apply mode : Online

Last Date : 01 August 2017

Official Website : www.ibps.in

IBPS RRB State Wise, Bank Wise & Post Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameOffice Assistant (Multipurpose)Officers Scale
  I II   (AO)II (MO)II    (TM)II      (LO) II (CA) II        (IT Officer) II (General Banking Officer)IIITotal
Allahabad Up Gramin Bank (UP)3502200202110150600
Andhra Pradesh Grameena  Vikas Bank (Telangana)331107430041059428622
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank (Andhra Pradesh)284900000010636219
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank (Arunachal Pradesh)50000000005
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank (Assam)00000000000
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank (WB)4413300000000177
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank (Gujarat)6067801000140150
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank (Rajasthan)42322600005610211773
Baroda Uttar Pradesh  Gramin Bank (UP)380215410000107517738
Bihar Gramin Bank (Bihar)300100602020155430
Central Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank (MP)00000000000
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank (Andhra
Pradesh)
12565000100304225
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank (Chhattisgarh)21012910611110436417
Dena Gujarat Gramin Bank (Gujarat)812000100021105
Ellaqai Dehati Bank (Jammu &Kashmir)2540010009039
Gramin Bank Of Aryavart  (UP)29924444121241040674
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank (Himachal Pradesh)13165000110344236
J & K Grameen Bank (Jammu &Kashmir)8190101311587243
Jharkhand Gramin Bank  (Jharkhand)502700000016093
Karnataka Vikas Grameen Bank (Karnataka)324450000000760850
Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank175791711042310301
Kaveri Grameena Bank (Karnataka)237130000100578433
Kerala Gramin Bank (Kerala)00000000000
Langpi Dehangi Rural Bank (Assam)23100000000033
Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank (Bihar)202133000000336374
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank (MP)705000000000120
Maharashta Gramin Bank (Maharashtra)17517000000000345
Malwa Gramin Bank (Punjab)00000000000
Manipur Rural Bank (Manipur)5130000000018
Meghalaya Rural Bank (Meghalaya)21320000000053
Mizoram Rural Bank (Mizoram)00000000000
Nagaland Rural Bank (Nagaland)32000000005
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank (MP)152111040106164294
Odisha Gramya Bank (Odisha)37113825100000520596
Pallavan Grama Bank (Tamil Nadu)273102400004120395
Pandyan Grama Bank (Tamil Nadu)76680000004311198
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank (WB)6874001001319184
Pragathi Krishna Gramin Bank (Karnataka)33151400000000845
Prathama Bank (UP)2871974011166910576
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank (Puducherry)52000000007
Punjab Gramin Bank (Punjab)233114400003105369
Purvanchal Bank1718000000000251
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank22537000000412305
Saptagiri Grameena BANK (Andhra Pradesh)100110000200300242
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank (Haryana)267183000000817538
Sarva Up Gramin Bank  (UP)6528000000234120
Saurashtra Gramin Bank (Gujarat)7945000000182144
Sutlej Gramin Bank (Punjab)2220000000024
Telangana Grameena BanK (Telangana)41522018001010439716
Tripura Gramin Bank (Tripura)00000000000
Utkal Grameen Bank (Odisha)00000000000
Uttar Banga Kshetriya Gramin Bank  (WB)00000000000
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank (Bihar)00000000000
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank (Uttarakhand)00000000000
Vananchal Gramin Bank   (Jharkhand)7610000003201110
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank  (Maharashtra)00000000000
Total737448651693311213483139520714192

 

Important Dates of IBPS RRB Recruitment 2017

1. On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates: 12.07.2017 to 01.08.2017
2. Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online): 12.07.2017 to 01.08.2017
3. Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training for Officer Scale-I: After 21.08.2017
4. Conduct of Pre-Exam Training for Officer Scale-I: 28.08.2017 to 03.09.2017
5. Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training for Office Assistant: After 28.08.2017 Conduct of Pre-Exam Training for Office Assistant: 04.09.2017 to 09.09.2017
Download of call letters for online examination – Preliminary Officer Scale-I: August 2017 Office Assistant – September 2017
6. Online Examination – Preliminary Officer Scale-I: 09.09.2017, 10.09.2017 and 16.09.2017 (if required) Office Assistant- 17, 23 & 24.09.2017 (if required)
7. Result of Online exam – Preliminary: Officer Scale-I – October 2017 Office Assistant- October 2017
8. Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main / Single: Officer Scale- I, II & III – October 2017 Office Assistant- November 2017
9. Online Examination – Main / Single: Officers (I, II & III) – 05.11.2017 Office Assistant – 12.11.2017
10. Declaration of Result – Main: (For Officers Scale I, II and III) November 2017
11. Download of call letters for interview: (For Officers Scale I, II and III) December 2017
12. Conduct of interview: (For Officers Scale I, II and III) December 2017
13. Provisional Allotment: (For Officers Scale I, II and III & Office Assistant. (Multipurpose)) January 2018

IBPS RRB VI Recruitment Notification 2017 – Download PDF

IBPS RRB Online Application Form Link

Related News for you