RDPD – SSA Rajasthan Recruitment 2017 – 308 Teacher/Assistant posts Apply @ www.rajssa.nic.in

SSA Rajasthan Recruitment 2017

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan, Rajasthan has strewed a notice of SSA Rajasthan Recruitment 2017 for filling up 308 Bharti. Job hunters who are willing to apply for Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan advertisement they may apply now by filling SSA Rajasthan application form with all significant details as soon as possible.

SSA Rajasthan Recruitment 2017 Brief Details:

Organization NameRajasthan Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan
Name of PostsTeacher/Assistant
Total Vacancy308
Date of Walk in InterviewCheck Below
Selection ProcessWalk-in Interview with Original & Self-Attested Copies

SSA Rajasthan Recruitment 2017 Districts Wise Vacancies Details:

District WiseTotal Vacancy
PA, RP & KGBV Teachers
Ajmer11
Alwar07
Banswara06
Baran07
Barmer14
Bharatpur13
Bhilwara21
Bikaner07
Bundi05
Chittorgarh20
Churu01
Dausa05
Dholpur07
Dungarpur05
Hanumangarh05
Jaipur05
Jaisalmer08
Jalore21
Jhalawar06
Jhunjhunu02
Jodhpur07
Karauli07
Nagaur18
Pali21
Pratapgarh13
Rajsamand07
S. Ganganagar01
S. Madhopur09
Sirohi08
Tonk07
Udaipur14
Mewat Balika Awasiya Vidhalaya
Chandoli02
Mahuwa Khurd02
Sehajpur02
Nagla Banjiraka02
Khanpur Mewan02
Baghoda02
Jairoli02
Jmalpur02
Manakpur Gothdi02
Bhator02
Total308

Essential Qualification:

Applicants should  have completed their Graduation or Post Graduation degree in concerned field or its equivalent qualification from a recognized University or an institute with good academic records.

Age Limit:

  • Age should be 55 Years (For PA, RP & KGBV Teachers).
  • Relaxation in Upper age limit will be applicable for reserved category as per rules of organization.

Salary Details:

Selected Job hunters will be paid impressive salary from Organization.

Selection Process:

Walk in Interview will be organized to appoint skilled candidates against Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan vacancies.

How to Apply for SSA Rajasthan Recruitment

  • Candidates applying for Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Recruitment have to attend a walk-In – Interview but before they have to visit official site to attain prescribed format of application.
  • Applicants should go to official site that is rajssa.nic.in.
  • On the home page, go for section “Recent Circular”.
  • Now under this section, hit on ‘Walk-In-Interview for PA, RP & KGBV Teachers / Mewat Balika Awasiya Vidhalaya’ link and read entre advertisement carefully.
  • Then you need to download form and fill it properly with complete details and it should be attached with photocopies of all required documents and certificates related to qualification and experience and pass port size photo.
  • Now, hardcopy attested with required and relevant testimonials candidates have to appear in walk-in-interview on the date mentioned below.
  • At the time of an interview candidates are to carry neatly and properly typed of Bio-Data, mark sheet, degree relevant according to the post applying.
  • Applying candidates have to visit on the address which is stated below within the time provided along with the required entity for walk-in.

Important Dates:

District WiseDates
PA, RP & KGBV Teachers
Program Assistant & Reference PersonKGBV Teachers
Ajmer27-03-201728-03-2017
Jaipur30-03-201731-03-2017
Bharatpur05-04-201706-04-2017
Pali10-04-201711-04-2017
Jodhpur12-04-201713-04-2017
Bikaner19-04-201720-04-2017
Churu17-04-201718-04-2017
Kota24-04-201725-04-2017
Udaipur26-04-201727-04-2017
Mewat Balika Awasiya Vidhalaya
Principal co-warden23-03-2017
Teacher
PA, RP & KGBV TeachersCheck Here
Mewat Balika Awasiya VidhalayaCheck Here

Related News for you